Adelaide Theatre and More Social Club Inc Privacy Policy
The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Adelaide Theatre & More Social Club Inc, and includes our website, www.atam.org.au
Adelaide Theatre & More Social Club Inc is committed to protecting your privacy. Adelaide Theatre & More Social Club is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.
Collection of your Personal Information
When you join Adelaide Theatre & More Social Club we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address, phone number and email address.
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to member areas you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.
If after you join, you change your mind, you may request we delete your information, at anytime, by contacting us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or mailing us at:
Adelaide Theatre & More Social Club
348 Richmond Rd
NETLEY
South Australia 5037.

Use of your Personal Information
We only collect information that enables us to manage memberships.
We understand your need for confidence in relation to internet security and electronic storage of your personal details. Our committee are required to respect the confidential nature of your personal details. We will not release your details to any third party unless required by law to do so. From time to time we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Adelaide Theatre & More Social Club reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy policy at any time. If you have any objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website.
If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you on this website that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

Accessing your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so please let us know. You can gain access to the information we hold about you at any time by contacting us or by checking your details on our member's page. If you feel the information we hold about you is incorrect please contact us and we will correct your details immediately.

Contacting Us
Adelaide Theatre & More Social Club welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.

Phone: 08/8234 1176

Mail: Adelaide Theatre & More Social Club
348 Richmond Rd
NETLEY SA 5037

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

MOVIES  |  MEALS  |  PERFORMANCES  |  FRIENDSHIP